Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
American Indian
Gender
Female
Height
4' 10"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 20-year old Eyonalese Cruz-Gonzalez of 2nd Street, Steelton during a foot patrol at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on August 11, 2019 at approximately 2:34 am. While on patrol, officers could smell a very strong odor of burnt marijuana coming from a room. During their investigation, they found Cruz-Gozalez in possession of drug paraphernalia.
Location
300 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2019
Reference ID
52-19-05414