POSSESSION OF CHILD SEXUAL ABUSE MATERIAL(4 COUNTS)
CRIMINAL USE OF COMMUNICATION FACILITY
TAMPERING WITH OR FABRICATING PHYSICAL EVIDENCE
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department has charged Kyle Cline, of Todd Ct in Lewisberry, following a lengthy investigation involving multiple CyberTipline reports submitted to the National Center for Missing & Exploited Children (NCMEC).
Investigators executed a search warrant at a residence in Lewisberry on March 6, 2025, where electronic devices were seized and later forensically examined. The investigation resulted in the discovery of thousands of images and videos containing child sexual abuse material (CSAM), including files confirmed through the NCMEC database.
Kyle Cline has been charged with Possession of Child Sexual Abuse Material, Criminal Use of a Communication Facility, and Tampering with Evidence.
Location
605 Todd Ct
Lewisberry, PA 17339
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.