Possession of marijuana; Use/Possession of drug paraphernalia
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On January 28, 2018, Fairview Township Police stopped 20-year old Brandon T. Caldwell of Lexington Place, Lewisberry for speeding in the 600 block of Ridge Road. Caldwell was clocked driving 51.1 mph in a posted 35 mph zone. The officer could smell the odor of marijuana coming from his vehicle. Brandon provided the officer with a smoking device and plastic container containing marijuana dabs. He was subsequently charged with one count of possession of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia.
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2018
Reference ID
20180128M0012
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.