PERSONS NOT TO POSSESS FIREARMS
Age
35
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 35-year old Josephy Antonio Caesar of E. Penn Street, Philadelphia following a joint investigation with the Defense Logistics Agency (DLA) Police. On September 10, 2025, Caesar was found to be in possession of a loaded Ruger handgun and suspected psilocybin mushrooms while entering a secured DLA installation in York County. Investigators confirmed Caesar is a convicted felon prohibited from possessing firearms.
Location
2000 Mission Dr
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
52-26-01739
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.