Unauthorized use of a motor vehicle
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 23-year old Mariah Lynn Burgess of Clover Lane, York after a local business owner on Laura Court reported a vehicle missing from their rental fleet. Mariah was terminated from this business in November 2020 and never returned the delivery van which she was using to deliver packages for her employer. She continued to use the vehicle for her own purposes after her termination.
Location
600 bl Laura Court
Lewisberry, PA 17339
Arrest Date
May 4, 2021
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
52-21-00492