CRIMINAL TRESPASS
DEFIANT TRESPASS
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 38-year-old Anthony Michael Bruce following a trespassing investigation at a local restaurant off Limekiln Road in New Cumberland on January 20, 2026.
Staff discovered damage inside the business and found that a security camera had been moved. Surveillance footage showed Bruce hiding inside the restaurant after closing before later leaving and returning to a nearby motel room.
Officers located and arrested Bruce. Bruce was also found to have active warrants from York and Dauphin Counties.
Location
100 Limekiln Rd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
May 13, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
52-26-00597
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.