CRIMINAL TRESPASS
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On January 20, 2026, officers responded to a restaurant in the 100 Blk of Limekiln Rd for a reported trespass. Surveillance footage showed a male remaining inside the business well after closing and later entering a restricted area before leaving toward the attached motel.
Officers located the individual, identified as Anthony Bruce, in a motel room wearing clothing matching the footage. He stated he had fallen asleep in the restroom after closing. Mr. Bruce was taken into custody, charged accordingly, and formally trespassed from the property.
Location
100 block Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.