Strangulation
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 35-year old Zachary Daniel Brown of Evergreen Road, New Cumberland after police were dispatched to a physical domestic dispute at his residence on May 8, 2021 at approximately 1:29 pm. After a verbal dispute took place, the victim began to pack her belongings to leave the residence when Zachary entered the same room and shoved the victim. He then proceeded to lift the victim off the floor with his arms around her neck, thus choking her. Eventually, the victim was able to get away from Zachary.
Location
600 block Evergreen Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
May 20, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
52-21-03517
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.