Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 40-year old Eris A. Brown of Frederick, MD while officers were doing a foot patrol at a local motel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on October 6, 2019 at 11:00 pm. While on foot patrol, police could smell the odor of burnt marijuana coming from a hotel room. When police made contact with the occupants of the room, they observed the room full of smoke that smelled of burnt marijuana. Through the investigation, they found Brown in possession of a quantity of marijuana as well as drug paraphernalia.
Location
300 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Oct 7, 2019
Reference ID
52-19-06781
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.