Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 30-year old Craig B. Boucher of Pond Street, Woonsocket, RI while officers were conducting a foot patrol at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on August 10, 2019 at approximately 12:50 am. Upon walking past a room, officers smelled a strong odor of marijuana coming from it. Upon investigating the odor, officers found Boucher to be in possession of a small amount of marijuana as well as drug paraphernalia.
Location
300 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2019
Reference ID
20190810M0001
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.