Defiant Trespass; Open Lewdness; Indecent Exposure
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 30-year old Andrei Barguev of Brooklyn, NY after police responded to the 600 block of Hunters Lane, Lewisberry for a possible home invasion on January 1, 2023. Barguev was highly intoxicated and officers learned he had been staying at a nearby residence, but he had entered the wrong home after going for a walk in the middle of the night.
Location
600 block Hunters Lane
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
52-23-00016
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.