possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance
Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On September 1, 2019 at 1:00 the Fairview Township Police Department was following up on a drug investigation from earlier in the evening. They went to an address in the 200 block of Ross Avenue were they encountered numerous people including 38 year old Chad Baird of Green Street, Harrisburg. During this investigation, police discovered evidence that Baird was involved in the sale of illegal narcotics. Items that police seized from Baird included methamphetamine, MDMA, and drug paraphernalia to include unused plastic baggies, a digital scale and a large quantity of cash.
Location
200 blk Ross Avenue
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Sep 2, 2019
Reference ID
52-19-06008
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.