Age
58
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 53-year-old Charles Whitting Adams of South Street, Harrisburg for a Theft that took place in 2021 while he was employed at a local business located in the 400 Blk of Fishing Creek Rd, Etters, PA 17319.
Location
486 Fishing Creek Rd
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jul 28, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
52-21-09205
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.