Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 30-year old Jose E. Arreola of Clairton, PA during a foot patrol at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on July 21, 2019 at approximately 2:45 am. While on patrol, police could smell the strong odor of burnt marijuana coming from a room. When they knocked on the door, Arreola opened the door and a cloud of marijuana smoke rolled out of the room. During the investigation he was found to be in possession of a quantity of marijuana.
Location
300 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2019
Reference ID
52-19-05301
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.