STRANGULATION
RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON
SIMPLE ASSAULT
TERRORISTIC THREATS
HARASSMENT
Age
21
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 21-year-old Walker Thomas Angel of Springers Lane, New Cumberland after police were dispatched to a report of a domestic dispute at his residence on 07/01/2026 at 10:00 am. Following an on-scene investigation, officers determined that a verbal argument had escalated into a physical altercation, during which the victim reported being struck with an object, and choked. The defendant was taken into custody and charged accordingly.
Location
Springers Ln
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.