Retail Theft
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 48-year old Wendel Antoine Allen of Cumberland Ct., Harrisburg after a local food store in the 100 block of Old York Road reported a retail theft at their store on May 5, 2022. After reviewing the video surveillance, Wendel entered the store at approximately 12:43 pm. He went to the meat department and then the laundry detergent section, loading up the cart with these products. Wendel bypassed the cash registers with the products until he was confronted by employees. Wendel fled the area in a vehicle.
Location
100 block Old York Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
52-22-03842