Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
320 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 27-year old Isaiah A. Allen of Allendale Road, Mechanicsburg after police were dispatched for a report of items stolen from a room at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on June 18, 2019 at approximately 12:06 pm. The victim reported that several items were missing from her hotel room, including her checkbook. She further reported that there had been multiple unauthorized withdrawals from her bank account recently. An investigation revealed that Allen had written out checks to himself using the victims checkbook and cashed them at a bank.
Location
100 block Beacon Hill Blvd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jun 13, 2019
Reference ID
20190618M0010