Receiving Stolen Property; Drug offenses
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 24-year old Victor Adesoyne Ajiboye of 7th Avenue, Harrisburg following a traffic stop on Steigerwalt Hollow Road and Lewisberry Road, New Cumberland on January 24, 2023 at 6:41 pm. While interacting with Victor, Officers smelled burnt marijuana coming from the vehicle. After Victor provided consent, Officers searched the vehicle and located marijuana and a stolen firearm. Victor was previously arrested by our department on January 16, 2023 on I83 S at Limekiln Road for drug related offenses.
Location
Steigerwalt Hollow Road
Lewisberry Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
52-23-00813