FORGERY
THEFT BY DECEPTION
Age
36
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 2, 2025, the Fairview Township Police Department responded to a report of counterfeit currency being used at a local store in the 100 block of Old York Road, New Cumberland.
Following an investigation, 35-year-old Malik Aguilar, of Hillside Village, Harrisburg, was arrested in connection with the incident.
Malik Aguilar allegedly paid for services using counterfeit currency at the store.
Location
100 Block Old York Rd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Dec 1, 2025
Incident Type
Theft