(1 Count) Access Device Fraud (F3)
(1 Count) Theft by Deception (F3)
(1 count) Receiving stolen Property (F3)
Age
56
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
David Michael Stull of No Fixed Address is wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 12/09/2021 at Lowe's located at 1175 Carlisle Road. David Michael Stull was charged with 1 count of Access Device Fraud (F3), 1 count of Theft by Deception (F3) and 1 count of Receiving Stolen Property (F3).
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 01/19/2022.
If you know the whereabouts of Mr. Stull, please call 911 or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
Lowe's
1175 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Date Issued
Jan 19, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-22-22
Issuing Authority
19-2-03
Holding Department
West Manchester Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.