(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
41
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Cecelia Anna Martinez of the 600 Block of N. Pershing Avenue, York PA is wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 07/05/2026 at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive, where she stole $361.28 worth of merchandise.
Cecelia Anna Martinez was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for her arrest on 07/20/2026.
If you know the whereabouts of Ms. Martinez, please call 911 or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
2251 York Crossing Drive
Target
York, PA 17408
Date Issued
Jul 20, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-315-26
Reference ID
CR-315-26
Issuing Authority
19-2-03
Holding Department
West Manchester Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.