(1 count) Retail Theft (M2)
(1 count) Criminal Mischief - Damage Property (S)
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Suzette Havenbrook of the 4700 Block of Hazel Avenue, Philadelphia PA is wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 11/09/2023 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $223.96 worth of merchandise.
Suzette Havenbrook was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M2) and 1 count of Criminal Mischief -Damage Property (S). A warrant was issued for her arrest on 01/12/2024.
If you know the whereabouts of Ms. Havenbrook, please call 911 or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Date Issued
Jan 12, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-416-23
Issuing Authority
19-2-03
Holding Department
West Manchester Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.