(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
Age
30
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Michael Daniel Berrios Colon of No Fixed Address is wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 11/5/2025 at Lowe's located at 1175 Carlisle Road, where he stole $891.00 worth of merchandise.
Michael Daniel Berrios Colon was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1). A warrant was issued for his arrest on 03/03/2026.
If you know the whereabouts of Mr. Berrios Colon, please call 911, email Officer Esteves at aesteves@wmtwp.com, or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
1175 Carlisle Road
Lowe's
York, PA 17408
Date Issued
Mar 3, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-87-26
Reference ID
46-25-05926
Issuing Authority
19-2-03
Holding Department
West Manchester Township Police Department