Search Link search
About Us
  • Mission & Values
  • ACCREDITATION
  • Personnel
  • MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT COURT
  • CERTUS Report on "The State of Lower Gwynedd PD"
EMPLOYMENT
  • Employment
  • SALARY AND BENEFITS
  • QUALIFICATIONS
Crime
  • Contact Us
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
OUR TOWNSHIP
  • COUNTY AND STATE ROADS
  • TOWNSHIP ORDINANCES
  • TOWNSHIP WEBSITE
POLICE SERVICES
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Submit Tip
  • Pet Registry
COMMUNITY PROGRAMS
  • Vacation Home Check
  • BLUE ENVELOPE PROGRAM
  • BUSINESS AND HOME SECURITY SURVEY
  • Child Safety Seat Inspection Form
  • Do Not Solicit
  • DRUG TAKE BACK
  • Operation Assurance Program
RESOURCES
  • MEGAN'S LAW
  • DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
  • IDENTITY THEFT
  • IMPORTANT NUMBERS
  • MENTAL HEALTH ASSISTANCE
  • PENNDOT DRIVER & VEHICLE SERVICES
Contact Us
Right to Know Requests
  • RTK Request Form
  • Act 22
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Gwynedd TWP PD
  • 1130 N Bethlehem Pike, Spring House, PA 19477
  • (215) 646-5303
  • Lower Gwynedd Township Police Department on Facebook
Chief Paul D. Kenny
lowergwyneddpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montgomery County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Lower Gwynedd Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Gwynedd Township Police Department Logo

Lower Gwynedd Township Police Department

Chief Paul D. Kenny
lowergwyneddpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 646-5303
  • About Us
    • Mission & Values
    • ACCREDITATION
    • Personnel
    • MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT COURT
  • EMPLOYMENT
    • Employment
    • SALARY AND BENEFITS
    • QUALIFICATIONS
  • Crime
    • Contact Us
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
  • OUR TOWNSHIP
    • COUNTY AND STATE ROADS
    • TOWNSHIP ORDINANCES
    • TOWNSHIP WEBSITE
  • POLICE SERVICES
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Submit Tip
    • Pet Registry
  • COMMUNITY PROGRAMS
    • Vacation Home Check
    • BLUE ENVELOPE PROGRAM
    • Do Not Solicit
    • DRUG TAKE BACK
    • Operation Assurance Program
  • RESOURCES
    • MEGAN'S LAW
    • DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
    • IDENTITY THEFT
    • IMPORTANT NUMBERS
    • MENTAL HEALTH ASSISTANCE
  • Contact Us
  • Right to Know Requests
    • RTK Request Form
    • Act 22

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Gwynedd Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Gwynedd Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

RESIDENTIAL BURGLARY

Details Map

On September 13th, 2023, the Lower Gwynedd Township Police Department responded to a home on the 1500 block of Cedar Hill Road for the report of a burglary. The actor(s) are believed to have entered through a ground floor window in the front of the unoccupied property.  If you have any information regarding the burglary or believe to have observed/heard anything suspicious in the area, please contact the Lower Gwynedd Township Police Department at 215-646-5303 or submit a tip.  

Location

1500 BLOCK OF CEDAR HILL ROAD
AMBLER, PA 19002

Date

Sep 13, 2023

Incident Type

Burglary

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Sep 14th, 2023
Submit a Tip
Lower Gwynedd TWP PD
1130 N Bethlehem Pike
Spring House, PA 19477
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Gwynedd TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Gwynedd Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play