(1 COUNTS) 780-113(A)(16) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
SECTION 780-113 A 32 (M) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
& 35 780-113(A)(32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
55
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Brown
On 7/12/24 at 3:21 p.m. Stroud Area Regional Police responded to Lehigh Valley Hospital Pocono after a nurse found suspected narcotics and drug paraphernalia on a patient. Upon arrival at the hospital a nurse advised that a patient arrived by ambulance and EMT's warned her of the needles that were found. The female was identified as Randi Lee Snook. Snook's possessions were placed in a plastic bag and given to the officer. Upon searching Snook's belongings, 2 SD cases were found with one containing a white powdery residue, more needles with one containing suspected narcotics, an unknown vape cartridge and 2 plexiglass rectangles.
Charges were filed and a bench warrant was issued for Randi Lee Snook for failure to appear for her court hearing.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Randi Lee Snook, please click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.
Location
206 East Brown Street
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
Date Issued
Oct 21, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-43202-CR-0000213-2024
Reference ID
2024-016986
Issuing Authority
MDJ Wolbert
Holding Department
Stroud Area Regional Police Department