(1 COUNT) (18) 5503 (A)(1) DISORDERLY CONDUCT (M3)
5104.2 EVADING ARREST OR DETENTION ON FOOT
(1 COUNT) (18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
(18) 5505 PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS
Age
27
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On May 31, 2024, at 3:43 p.m. the Stroud Area Regional Police were dispatched to the Cluck U Chicken for an intoxicated male causing a disturbance. The male fled the scene prior to police arrival after taking beer from the cooler. Another officer began to search to area for the male and located him in the area of McConnell Street and 2nd Street. The officer informed the male not to walk away that he was detained for possible retail theft. The male identified as Camron Culver stated, "I'm not doing that", dropped the beer and began to flee. Culver was taken into custody after a foot pursuit and refusing to follow officer's orders and was tased. He was transported to the hospital for treatment.
Charges were filed and an arrest warrant was issued for Camron Deval Culver. Culver possibly in the New York, New York area.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Camron Deval Culver, please click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.
Location
107 Brown Street
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
Date Issued
Nov 20, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-43202-CR-0000157-2024
Reference ID
2024-012984
Issuing Authority
MDJ Wolbert
Holding Department
Stroud Area Regional Police Department