4106(A)(1) ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD
3922 (A)(1) THEFT BY DECEPTION
Age
21
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On June 17, 2025, at 12: 53 p.m. the Stroud Area Regional Police were dispatched to a report of a theft at Pocono Pools & Spa on Route 611 in Stroudsburg. An employee related that a customer called and purchased a pool cleaner machine over the phone. Two males arrived at the store to pick up the item, the purchase processed, however a week later the transaction failed ($1377.95). On July 1, 2025, it was reported that the same two males returned to the store and attempted to purchase items with the same credit card. While attempting to identify them, they fled the store. The same two males then attempted the same theft at their sister store in Barrett Township, where they were arrested by Pocono Mountain Regional Police and identified as Dilan Bryan and Kiond Jones.
Charges were filed and a felony arrest warrant was issued for Dilan Bryan. A felony arrest warrant was also issued for Kiond Jones.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Dilan Bryan, please click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.
Location
1507 North 9th Street
Stroudsburg, PA 18360
Date Issued
Nov 25, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-43302-CR-0000515-2025
Reference ID
2025-014621
Issuing Authority
MDJ Gasper
Holding Department
Stroud Area Regional Police Department