Brandon Allen Reeder was arrested by the Edwardsville Police Department on Sunday, July 13, 2025, at 11:00 p.m. Reeder was arraigned and release on unsecured bail pending a preliminary hearing.
Warrant Details
Warrant Type: Arrest
Date Issued: Thursday June 26th, 2025
Issuing Authority: MDJ Wolbert
Holding Department: Stroud Area Regional Police Department
Docket Number: MJ-43202-CR-0000158-2025
Reference ID: 2025-003117
***Warrant Re-issued 6/26/2025***
On February 7, 2025, at 9:34 a.m., the Stroud Area Regional Police were dispatched to the Walmart in East Stroudsburg for a report of a retail theft. Upon arrival loss prevention was reporting a male had concealed items on his person and passed all points of sale, exiting the store without paying for $145.91 worth of merchandise. Male was detained and identified as Brandon Allen Reeder. Reeder was taken into custody and a search incident to arrest found an additional item that was concealed in his waistband valued at $39.97, bringing the total amount to $185.88 worth of merchandise not paid for. Also discovered were illegal drugs and drug paraphernalia. Reeder was transported to the Monroe County Correctional Facility for processing. A criminal history check showed 3 previous convictions for retail theft.
Charges were filed and a felony arrest warrant was issued for Brandon Allen Reeder.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Brandon Allen Reeder, please click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.