Demi Marie Lamana was taken into custody by the Wilkes Barre City Police Department on Tuesday, April 7, 2026, at 3:25 p.m. She is currently incarcerated at the Luzerne County Jail on several other warrants including the one from the Stroud Area Regional Police.
Warrant Details
Warrant Type: Arrest
Date Issued: Friday March 13th, 2026
Issuing Authority: MDJ Gasper
Holding Department: Stroud Area Regional Police Department
Docket Number: MJ-43302-CR-0000087-2026
Reference ID: 2025-028029
On 11/18/2025 at 7:39 p.m. the Stoud Area Regional Police was dispatched to the Target in Stroudsburg for a report of a retail theft. Upon arrival the loss prevention officer was reporting that a female wearing a dark overcoat was taking and concealing merchandise in her bag and on her person. The female then went past all points of sale and fled the store. The female was stopped by SARPD officers in the parking lot and was taken into custody. The female identified herself as Celina Naseef-Gonzalez. After Officers had difficulty confirming her identity, she was advised that she is the subject of an official investigation and any falsified information would result in additional criminal charges. She again confirmed her name and date of birth. Multiple clothing items were removed from her bag along with a pair of pliers, a screwdriver, and a magnet, which she stated was used to remove magnetic merchandise tags to bypass security gates. Also located in her bag was suspected meth, an illegal drug. The total amount of merchandise for the attempted theft was $544.99. Naseef-Gonzalez was then transported to the Monroe County Correctional Facility for processing. After further investigation, it was found that Celina Naseef-Gonzalez was actually Demi Marie Lamana and was confirmed through photos.
Charges were filed and a felony arrest warrant was issued for Demi Marie Lamana.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Demi Marie Lamana, click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.