Camron Deval Culver was arrested by the Allentown Police Department on March 28, 2026, and during their incident was found to have a warrant from our department as well as in New York. He is currently incarcerated in the Lehigh County Jail.
Warrant Details
Warrant Type: Arrest
Date Issued: Thursday November 20th, 2025
Issuing Authority: MDJ Wolbert
Holding Department: Stroud Area Regional Police Department
Docket Number: MJ-43202-CR-0000157-2024
Reference ID: 2024-012984
On May 31, 2024, at 3:43 p.m. the Stroud Area Regional Police were dispatched to the Cluck U Chicken for an intoxicated male causing a disturbance. The male fled the scene prior to police arrival after taking beer from the cooler. Another officer began to search to area for the male and located him in the area of McConnell Street and 2nd Street. The officer informed the male not to walk away that he was detained for possible retail theft. The male identified as Camron Culver stated, "I'm not doing that", dropped the beer and began to flee. Culver was taken into custody after a foot pursuit and refusing to follow officer's orders and was tased. He was transported to the hospital for treatment.
Charges were filed and an arrest warrant was issued for Camron Deval Culver. Culver possibly in the New York, New York area.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Camron Deval Culver, please click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.