James Joseph Clyde was picked on this warrant by the Teaneck Police Department in New Jersey on Tuesday, March 17, 2026. He was transported and committed to the Bergen County Jail in New Jersey.
Warrant Details
Warrant Type: Arrest
Date Issued: Monday March 9th, 2026
Issuing Authority: MDJ Wolbert
Holding Department: Stroud Area Regional Police Department
Docket Number: MJ-43202-CR-0000043-2026
Reference ID: 2026-005638
On March 9, 2026, at 11:15 a.m. the Stroud Area Regional Police was dispatched to the ESSA Bank on Washington Street in East Stroudsburg for a report of threats. Upon arrival the branch manager related that a phone call was received from James Clyde who stated that he was coming to the bank with a gun to get his money. As a result of the phone call the bank was temporarily closed as a precaution.
Charges were filed and an arrest warrant was issued for James Joseph Clyde.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of James Joseph Clyde, click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.