18 3503 A1I CRIMINAL TRESPASS
18 2701 A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT
18 3921 A THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
18 2709 A1 HARASSMENT
18 3304 A5 CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Valentine's Day, February 14, 2026, at approximately 15:00 hours, officers responded to a disturbance call at 3332 Little Pine Creek Road, Happy Acres Campground, involving the victim and her ex-boyfriend, Brian Lucas. The victim reported that Lucas had stolen her dog and left the area. Upon arrival, officers met with the victim at her residence on Quail Drive, where she stated Lucas had entered her home without permission. The victim alleged that Lucas pushed her to the ground, causing injury to her right knee, and took her Pitbull dog. Officers observed property damage, including a broken curtain rod, a flipped-over table, and a damaged security camera. A search for Lucas and the dog was conducted, but they were not located. Lucas is believed to frequent the Happy Acres Restaurant and Bar and also make trips to Maryland.
If you have any information regarding his whereabouts, please contact the Lycoming Regional Police Department or SUBMIT A TIP.
**All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.**
Location
3332 Little Pine Creek Rd
Waterville, PA 17776
Date Issued
Feb 17, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2026000553
CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lycoming Regional Police Department.