18 3929 A1 RETAIL THEFT FELONY
18 3921 A THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
18 3925 A RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
61
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Hair
Eyes
The Lycoming Regional Police Department currently has an Arrest Warrant for Karen Erdely for Felony Retail Theft. If you know the whereabouts of Karen Erdely, please contact the Lycoming Regional Police Department at 570-323-4987 Ref: Incident number 2026003006.
Location
Williamsport, PA 17701
Date Issued
Aug 5, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2026003006
CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lycoming Regional Police Department.