Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Male
On March 28, 2025, officers from the Lycoming Regional Police Department were dispatched to the Catherine Drive area in Old Lycoming Township for a reported disturbance.
During the investigation, one of the individuals involved—Nicholas ReiIlo—was found to have two active warrants issued by authorities in New Jersey. The warrants, originating from the Burlington County Prosecutor’s Office and the Burlington County Sheriff’s Office, were for a probation violation and an obscenity to a minor chgarge.
ReiIlo was taken into custody without incident, processed, and arraigned. He was subsequently committed to the Lycoming County Prison on $100,000 bail.
The Lycoming Regional Police Department remains committed to proactive policing and community safety. This incident reflects the vigilance of LRPD officers, whose quick response and thorough investigation helped remove a wanted individual from our region.
All individuals are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
20 Block of Catherine Drive
Williamsport, PA 17701
Incident Date
Mar 28, 2026 @ 1:30 PM
Incident Type
Disturbance