Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Employment
    • Hiring Information
    • APPLY NOW! Initial Application
  • History
    • Porter Township Police Department
    • Jersey Shore Borough Police Department
    • Old Lycoming Township Police Department
  • Mission Statement
  • Personnel
    • Command Staff
      • Chief Christopher Kriner
      • Sergeant Brian Fioretti
      • Sergeant Michael Crawford
      • Captain Cody Smith
    • Department Organizational Structure
  • Police Commission
    • Lycoming Regional Police Commission
    • Current Commission Members
    • Agendas
      • 2023 Agendas
      • 2024 Agendas
      • 2025 AGENDAS
      • 2026 Agendas
      • Meeting Dates
    • Annual Reports
      • LRPD Annual Reports
    • Meeting Minutes
      • 2023 Meeting Minutes
      • 2024 Meeting Minutes
      • 2025 Meeting Minutes
      • 2026 Meeting Minutes
  • Social Media Statement
  • Police Activity Reports
    • 2023 Police Activity Reports
    • 2024 Police Activity Reports
    • 2025 POLICE ACTIVITY REPORTS
    • 2026 Police Activity Reports
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • News Posts
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • House Check
  • Pay Parking Tickets
  • Submit Online Report
  • Traffic Complaint Form
  • Voluntary Statement Form
Programs
  • Community Outreach Program- COP
    • Lycoming County Camp Cadet
    • Jersey Shore's Annual Town Meeting
    • Lenny W. Stroud Jr. Memorial Fund Pink and Proud Fishing Derby
    • Trunk or Treat
    • National Night Out
    • Jacobs Bike Safety Fair
  • Internship Program
  • Lycoming-Clinton County CIT (Crisis Intervention Team)
Resources
  • Accident Reports
  • Child Protection
  • Lycoming County
  • Communities We Serve
  • Our Schools
  • Personal Protection
    • A Victim's Guide to Advocacy
  • Right To Know
  • Social Services Agencies
  • Ordinances
  • LRPD Policies
Submit Tip
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lycoming Regional PD
  • 1951 Upper Green Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • (570) 323-4987
  • Lycoming Regional Police Department on Facebook
  • Lycoming Regional Police Department on X
Chief Christopher Kriner
lrpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lycoming County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lycoming Regional Police Department Homepage
Lycoming Regional Police Department Logo

Lycoming Regional Police Department

Chief Christopher Kriner
lrpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (570) 323-4987
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Employment
      • Hiring Information
    • History
    • Mission Statement
    • Personnel
      • Command Staff
        • Chief Christopher Kriner
        • Sergeant Brian Fioretti
        • Sergeant Michael Crawford
        • Captain Cody Smith
    • Police Commission
      • Current Commission Members
      • Agendas
        • 2023 Agendas
        • 2024 Agendas
        • 2025 AGENDAS
        • 2026 Agendas
        • Meeting Dates
      • Annual Reports
        • LRPD Annual Reports
      • Meeting Minutes
        • 2023 Meeting Minutes
        • 2024 Meeting Minutes
        • 2025 Meeting Minutes
        • 2026 Meeting Minutes
    • Social Media Statement
    • Police Activity Reports
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • News Posts
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • House Check
    • Pay Parking Tickets
    • Submit Online Report
    • Traffic Complaint Form
    • Voluntary Statement Form
  • Programs
      • Lycoming County Camp Cadet
      • Trunk or Treat
      • National Night Out
      • Jacobs Bike Safety Fair
    • Internship Program
  • Resources
    • Accident Reports
    • Child Protection
    • Lycoming County
    • Communities We Serve
    • Our Schools
    • Personal Protection
    • Right To Know
    • Social Services Agencies
    • Ordinances
    • LRPD Policies
  • Submit Tip

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lycoming Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lycoming Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

5.jpg
10.jpg

Jersey Shore Burglary - 2026001402

Details Map

The Lycoming Regional Police Department is investigating a burglary that occurred at the Sparrow's Nest Mercantile, 110 North Main Street, Jersey Shore. The break in occurred late Tuesday night, into Wednesday morning, just after midnight. The suspect is described as a white male, approximately 6' height, slender build, with a beard. The suspect was wearing dark pants, work boots with a heel, blue hooded sweatshirt, gloves and face coverings. If you have any information on the suspect or someone you saw that night matching that description, please contact Detective Jordan Mahosky at 570-323-4987. Reference Incident #2026001402. Thank you for your assistance. 

Location

110 North Main Street
Jersey Shore, PA 17740

Incident Date

Apr 15, 2026 @ 12:30 AM

Incident Type

Burglary

Created Apr 16, 2026 @ 8:37 AM | Updated Apr 16, 2026 @ 10:30 AM
5.jpg
10.jpg
Submit a Tip
Lycoming Regional PD
1951 Upper Green Ave
Williamsport, PA 17701
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lycoming Regional Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play