On March 3rd. 2026, during the early morning hours, the H&R Block at 358 Allegheny Street in Jersey Shore was burglarized. The suspect(s) forced entry through a rear door and stole cash. If you have any information about this incident, please reach out to Detective Mahosky at 570-323-4987 or submit a tip on CrimeWatch.
Reference Incident #2026000793
Location
358 Allegheny St
Jersey Shore, PA 17740
Date
Mar 3, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
2026000793
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lycoming Regional Police Department.