18 6301 A1I CORRUPTION OF MINORS
18 6310.1 A SELLING OR FURNISHING LIQUOR OR MALT OR BREWED BEVERAGES TO MINORS
18 6308 PURCHASE CONSUMPTION POSSESSION OF LIQUOR OR MALT OR BREWED BEVERAGES.
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Friday, July 24th into Saturday, July 25th, 2026, an incident occurred involving a 19-year-old male, Gage Michael Murray, who allegedly provided alcohol to two juveniles. An investigation by the Lycoming Regional Police Department revealed that Murray not only supplied the alcohol but also consumed it with the minors.
As a result of the investigation, Gage Murray was arrested on August 3, 2026. He was processed and subsequently arraigned by Magisterial District Judge Denise Dieter. Due to violating the terms of his Lycoming County Probation, Murray was committed to the Lycoming County Prison on a probation detainer.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
322 Thompson Street
Jersey Shore, PA 17740
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026002933
Arraignment Date
Aug 3, 2026
Judge
Judge Denise Dieter
CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lycoming Regional Police Department.