18 5503 A4 DISORDERLY CONDCUT
18 3502A1I BURGLARY
18 2706 A1 TERRORISTIC THREATS
18 3304 A5 CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
18 5503 A1 DISORDERLY CONDUCT
18 2709 A1 HARASSMENT
Age
44
Race
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 7/24/26 at approximately 2121 hours officers were dispatched to the Budget Inn 2295 Lycoming Creek Road, room 106 for a disturbance. Dispatch advised the male actor, Damian Colegrove kicked in the hotel room door.
Officers responded to the scene and searched for Damian who fled the scene and were unable to locate him. Officers spoke with the reported parties, who stated Damian showed up to the hotel and banged on their room door. Damian then forced his way into their room by kicking open their door. Damian entered the hotel room and pushed the victim to the ground and yelled, "You're going to die tonight".
On 7/26/26 at 1533 hours, officers were dispatched again to the Budget Inn for another disturbance with Damian as the actor. Damian again fled the scene and was taken into custody after a brief search of the area. Damian was arraigned by the On-Call MDJ and placed in the Lycoming County Prison.
Damian was charged with Burglary, Terroristic Threats, Criminal Mischief, Harassment and 2 counts of Disorderly Conduct.
Location
Williamsport, PA 17701
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2026
Reference ID
2026002866
CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lycoming Regional Police Department.