23-6114A Contempt for violation of order
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Lycoming Regional Police Department currently has an Arrest Warrant for BRYON M. VANCE for criminal contempt of a PFA. If you know the whereabouts of VANCE, please contact the Lycoming Regional Police Department at 570-323-4987 or the Lycoming County 911 Dispatch Center at 570-329-4060.
Location
1971 Yale Ave
Williamsport, PA 17701
Date Issued
Jan 29, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-29304-MD-0000005-2025
Reference ID
LRPD2025000465
Issuing Authority
29-3-04
Holding Department
Lycoming Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lycoming Regional Police Department.