18 3921 A (F3) Theft by Unlawful Taking-Movable Property
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Female
LRPD has felony arrest warrants for BOBBIE JO PROBST and LYLE L. SMITH JR. PROBST and her co-defendant, LYLE L. SMITH, both of the Jersey Shore area, are charged with various felony counts of theft for their involvement in stealing lottery and cigarette products from a local business they were employed by. It is believed that PROBST and SMITH frequent areas of Jersey Shore and Lock Haven, PA. SMITH is known to have substance abuse issues and has made statements about fleeing the state. Anyone with information on the location of PROBST or SMITH is asked to contact the Lycoming Regional Police Department at 570-323-4987 and speak to detectives or SUBMIT A TIP.
Location
350 Allegheny St.
Jersey Shore, PA 17740
Date Issued
Oct 30, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-29301-CR-0000177-2023
Reference ID
23-4007
Issuing Authority
MDJ Denise Dieter
Holding Department
Lycoming Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lycoming Regional Police Department.