PA TITLE 18 SECTION 4120 A- IDENTITY THEFT
PA TITLE 18 SECTION 4106 A1II- ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD
PA TITLE 18 SECTION 3921 A- THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING.
Age
33
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Lycoming Regional Police Department has concluded a Fraud/Identity Theft investigation, resulting in an Arrest Warrant for a suspect.
Between July 30 and August 16, 2025, an unknown male used a local victim's debit card to obtain gift cards at multiple businesses in the Dickson City area of Pennsylvania, depriving the victim of over $100.
Through diligent investigation by Officer Michael Engel, the suspect was identified as Nashon N. Bailey, age 32, male, from Brooklyn, New York. The Lycoming County District Attorney's Office approved Felony charges, and an arrest warrant was issued by the Honorable District Judge William C. Solomon.
The Lycoming Regional Police Department is alerting the public to be aware of Bailey's whereabouts. If seen in the area, please call 911 to report it to the Police immediately.
We appreciate the public's assistance in these matters and encourage anyone with information to come forward.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
5000 block Lycoming Creek Rd
Cogan Station, PA 17728
Date Issued
Nov 25, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-29304-CR-0000223-2025
Reference ID
2025003755
Issuing Authority
Honorable William C. Solomon
Holding Department
Lycoming Regional Police Department