184106A1I ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD
183921A THEFT BY UNLWF TAKING OR DISP
(1) Count of 3921 A Theft by Unlawful Taking (M2); (2) 3925A - Receiving Stolen Property; (3) 3934A - Theft from a Motor Vehicle
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Lycoming Regional Police Department currently has an active arrest warrant for VAZGEN AAHNAPETYAN. If you know the where AAHNAPETYAN is located please contact the police department at 570-323-4987 or the Lycoming County 911 Dispatch Center at 570-329-4060.
Location
Maple Street
Jersey Shore, PA 17740
Date Issued
Jun 9, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-29304-CR-0000171-2017
Reference ID
20172487
Issuing Authority
MDJ Solomon
Holding Department
Lycoming Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lycoming Regional Police Department.