(2) COUNTS ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD
(2) COUNTS IDENTITY THEFT
Age
43
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Access Device Fraud, Identity Theft Warrant, July 27, 2026, 300 block of Bracken Dr (MT) – Julio Manuel Santana Garcia, M/43, of Philadelphia, PA, was charged with the above offenses following a response to a report of fraud. The victim reported that on July 3, 2026, they received a fraud alert asking if they had attempted to spend $713 at Home Depot. The victim stated that they then spoke with Home Depot by phone and informed them that they did not attempt this transaction. The victim was also informed of two additional transactions at the Home Depot that were not theirs. The victim stated that these transactions were for $937.44 on 7/2/26 and for $959.59 on 7/3/26. The witness provided receipts for these two purchases and was able to tell from them which register they were from. Video footage of the suspect checking out on both occasions was provided. Using this video footage, Santana Garcia was identified as the suspect. The video footage also shows that Santana Garcia needed assistance from an employee to check out on both occasions. It is known that when a customer asks an employee for assistance finding their Home Depot account, the employee can look it up using the customer's photo ID.
A criminal complaint was filed, and an arrest warrant was obtained. Julio Manuel Santana Garcia remains a wanted person at this time.
Any person knowing the whereabouts of Julio Manuel Santana Garcia should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
300 block of Bracken Dr.
Lancaster, PA 17601
Date Issued
Jul 27, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02102-CR-0000439-2026
Reference ID
MT-26-13620 | Charocopos
Issuing Authority
MDJ Monson
Holding Department
Manheim Township
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Manheim Township Police Department.