(1) COUNT RETAIL THEFT
(1) COUNT RETAIL THEFT-CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY
Age
27
Gender
Female
Retail Theft, Retail Theft(criminal conspiracy) Warrant, December 1, 2025, Ulta Beauty at 1575 Fruitville Pk (MT) – Darnjai Denise Raheem, F/27, of Baltimore, MD, was charged with the above offenses. On November 12, 2025, an officer was dispatched to a report of retail theft. It was reported that four females entered the store to steal items, then fled in a silver Honda Odyssey bearing an MD registration. Video footage showed four black females entering the store while concealing bags under their clothing. They used those bags to conceal multiple packages of fragrance gift boxes hastily, then fled the area in the silver vehicle. They deprived Ulta Beauty of $4,145.50. The suspects did not conceal their faces, and still photographs were obtained and disseminated to the public. This led to the identification of the suspect as Darnjai Denise Raheem. Information was obtained that Raheem is a suspect in multiple retail theft incidents in Pennsylvania, Maryland, and Delaware. A comparison analysis was conducted using recent arrest photos and surveillance footage, which revealed similarities in features.
A criminal complaint was filed, and an arrest warrant was obtained. Darnjai Denise Raheem remains a wanted person at this time.
Any person knowing the whereabouts of Darnjai Denise Raheem should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
1575 Fruitville Pk.
Lancaster, PA 17601
Date Issued
Dec 1, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02102-CR-0000835-2025
Reference ID
MT-25-25557 | Kopenhaver
Issuing Authority
Honorable Courtney M. Monson
Holding Department
Manheim Township