(2) Counts Retail Theft
Age
30
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
227 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Black
Retail Theft Warrant, July 1, 2024, Ulta Beauty at 1575 Fruitville Pk, Ste 4 (MT) – Brayan Alexander Oliveros-Chero, M/27, of Bronx, NY, was charged with the above offense following a response to a report of a retail theft. A witness informed the police that four Hispanic males walked into the store and concealed multiple items in their jackets, leaving the store and passing all points of sale. The witness provided records that the missing items were valued at $188. Through video surveillance footage provided by Ulta Beauty, police were able to identify Brayan Alexander Oliveros-Chero as the suspect who concealed one of the items under his red puffer jacket and passed all points of sale. This theft was committed with the assistance of three other suspects.
A criminal complaint was filed, and an arrest warrant was obtained. Brayan Alexander Oliveros-Chero remains a wanted person at this time.
Any person knowing the whereabouts of Brayan Alexander Oliveros-Chero should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
3383 Cruger Ave
Bronx, NY 10467
Date Issued
Jul 1, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02102-CR-0000310-2024
Reference ID
MT-24-04806 | Good
Issuing Authority
Honorable Courtney M. Monson
Holding Department
Manheim Township
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Manheim Township Police Department.