(2) COUNTS FORGERY
(2) COUNTS IDENTITY THEFT
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Forgery, Identity Theft Warrant, July 2, 2025, Members 1st Federal Credit Union at 1605 Lititz Pk (MT) – Sincere Nasir Demarja Mullins, M/25, of Stockbridge, GA was charged with the above offenses. An officer was assigned to investigate reported forgeries that occurred at two locations of Members 1st FCU on February 5, 2025. A male suspect opened a new account, providing a PA identification for a false name. He immediately uttered a check for $1,856.23 and was provided cash for the entire amount. He goes to another branch location and utters a check for $1,932.48. He was provided with cash and then left the branch. These checks belonged to the victim and were returned as ‘counterfeit’. Video footage from Giant shows two males arriving outside the store. The co-defendant walks to the Members 1st FCU branch and the other male, later identified as Mullins, leaves after seeing his co-defendant walk to the branch. The vehicle used by the suspects was found to be rented to Sincere Nasir Demarja Mullins from January 20 to March 21, 2025. Mullins provided his driver’s license and phone number to rent the vehicle. His license photograph is consistent with the male in the video footage from Giant. Research was conducted through AT&T on the phone number, and it showed that the phone traveled to the Lancaster area on February 5, 2025, and it was in the area of the Members 1st locations at the time of the incidents. Based on the security video and the AT&T records, Mullins is shown to help facilitate the utterance of the two forged checks at the Members 1st FCU branches at two locations.
A criminal complaint was filed, and an arrest warrant obtained. Sincere Nasir Demarja Mullins remains a wanted person at this time.
Any person knowing the whereabouts of Sincere Nasir Demarja Mullins should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
1605 Lititz Pk.
Lancaster, PA 17601
Date Issued
Jul 2, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02102-CR-0000456-2025
Reference ID
MT-25-05599 | Reginella
Issuing Authority
Honorable Courtney M. Monson
Holding Department
Manheim Township