(1) COUNT RETAIL THEFT
(1) COUNT RETAIL THEFT-CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY
Age
29
Gender
Female
Retail Theft, Retail Theft(criminal conspiracy) Warrant, December 1, 2025, Ulta Beauty at 1575 Fruitville Pk (MT) – Keira Antonique-Sharlis Knox, F/29, of Gwynn Oak, MD, was charged with the above offenses. On November 12, 2025, an officer was dispatched to a report of retail theft. It was reported that four females entered the store to steal items, then fled in a silver Honda Odyssey bearing a MD registration. Video footage was provided and revealed four black females entering the store while concealing bags under their clothing. They used those bags to conceal multiple packages of fragrance gift boxes hastily, then fled the area in the silver vehicle. They deprived Ulta Beauty of $4,145.50. The suspects did not conceal their faces, and still photographs were obtained and disseminated to the public. This led to the identification of the suspect as Keira Antonique-Sharls Knox. Her Maryland driver’s license and PennDOT photo were also compared to the surveillance photo, and both were found to match.
A criminal complaint was filed, and an arrest warrant was obtained. Keira Antonique-Sharlis Knox remains a wanted person at this time.
Any person knowing the whereabouts of Keira Antonique-Sharlis Knox should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
1575 Fruitville Pk.
Lancaster, PA 17601
Date Issued
Dec 1, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02102-CR-000832-2025
Reference ID
MT-25-25557 | Kopenhaver
Issuing Authority
Honorable Courtney M. Monson
Holding Department
Manheim Township