(1) COUNT RETAIL THEFT
Age
33
Gender
Female
Retail Theft Warrant, December 2, 2025, Target at 1589 Fruitville Pk (MT) – Carina Marie Irizarry, F/33, was charged with the above offense following a response to a report of shoplifting. A witness stated that Irizarry concealed items while in the store and fled when they attempted to stop her. The witness from previous retail theft incidents recognized Irizarry. The surveillance video showed Irizarry concealing $83.99 worth of merchandise in her purse and exiting the store without paying for the items. The surveillance video was compared to Irizarry’s PennDOT photo, and an exact match was found.
A criminal complaint was filed, and an arrest warrant was obtained. Carina Marie Irizarry remains a wanted person at this time.
Any person knowing the whereabouts of Carina Marie Irizarry should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
1589 Fruitville Pk.
Lancaster, PA 17601
Date Issued
Dec 2, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02102-CR-0000836-2025
Reference ID
MT-25-26243 | DiClemente
Issuing Authority
Honorable Courtney M. Monson
Holding Department
Manheim Township