(1) Count Retail Theft
Age
46
Gender
Female
Retail Theft Warrant, April 5, 2024, Weis Markets at 1204 Millersville Pk (LT) – Serena D. Hunter, F/ 44, of Lancaster, PA was charged with the above offense following a response to a report of a retail theft. The store provided security footage of two black females who proceeded to take $119.64 worth of items, failed to pay the full retail value, and walked out of the store. Both females entered a red Dodge Durango and proceeded to leave the area. Serena Hunter was identified as a suspect in this incident via her PA driver’s license.
A criminal complaint was filed, and an arrest warrant was obtained. Serena D. Hunter remains a wanted person at this time.
Any person knowing the whereabouts of Serena D. Hunter should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
1204 Millersville Pk
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date Issued
Apr 5, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02203-CR-0000110-2024
Reference ID
MT-24-06079 | Barto
Issuing Authority
Honorable Mary Mongiovi Sponaugle
Holding Department
Manheim Township