(2) COUNTS FORGERY
(2) COUNTS THEFT BY DECEPTION
(2) COUNTS FORGERY(CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY)
Age
25
Gender
Male
Forgery, Theft By Deception, Forgery(Criminal Conspiracy) Warrant, March 10, 2026, Neffsville Beer Mart at 2506 Lititz Pk (MT) – Dylil M. Harris, M/25, of Philadelphia, PA, was charged with the above offenses. On January 30, 2026, police were dispatched to the Sandwich Factory for a report of forgery and theft. While conducting cash inventory at the Sandwich Factory, a fraudulent $100 bill was discovered from the previous day’s transactions, as well as at another business they owned, the Neffsville Beer Mart next door. Surveillance video was provided to the officer. A review of the footage revealed that the suspect, later identified as Dylil Harris, entered the Neffsville Beer Mart, purchased a low-value good with a counterfeit $100 bill, and received the remaining balance in legitimate United States currency. Further review revealed that Harris, as well as his currently unidentified co-conspirator, who conducted the same criminal offense at the same time at the Sandwich Factory, arrived at the location together in a silver/grey sedan prior to their act of forgery. After extensive investigation, the vehicle was determined to be leased to Dylil Harris. The PennDOT driver’s license photograph of Harris was compared to the Neffsville Beer Mart surveillance footage, and a match was made.
A criminal complaint was filed, and an arrest warrant was obtained. Dylil M. Harris remains a wanted person at this time.
Any person knowing the whereabouts of Dylil M. Harris should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
2506 Lititz Pk.
Lancaster, PA 17601
Date Issued
Mar 10, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02102-CR-0000127-2026
Reference ID
MT-26-02022 & MT-26-02023
Issuing Authority
Honorable Courtney M. Monson
Holding Department
Manheim Township